Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 4 logo icon for Western Shows photo of equestrian riders photo of equestrian team

Zone 4 Western Calendar

April 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 11 Rocky Mountain Wranglers Spicer Arena
13333 North County Road 7
Wellington, CO 80549
806-422-0622
Zone 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 12 TRH Youth Reining Club
Co-Host: Rocky Mountain Wranglers
Spicer Arena
3029 S CR 13
Loveland, CO 80537
970-481-0975
Zone 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 18 AM Alfred University IEA Team
Co-Host: Grove City Equestrian Team

Alfred University Equestrian Center
5174 Lake Road
Alfred Station, NY 14803
607-587-9012
Zone 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 18 PM Alfred University Alfred University Equestrian Center
5174 Lake Rd.
Alfred Station, NY 14803
607-587-9012
Zone 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

September 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 21 Hidden Hollow Farm
Co-Host: Last Lap Ranch
Last Lap Ranch
738 Hopewell Road
Maryville, TN 37803
865-567-2539
Zone 4 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 18 Crimson Acres IEA Team Crimson Acres Equestrian Center
16 Daniel Shays Highway
Orange, MA 01364
978-575-0341
Zone 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 2 PM King Show Horses(PM) Georgia International Horse Park
8401 Norris Lake Way
Snellville, GA 30039
770-403-1815
Zone 4 Region 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 2 AM King Show Horses (AM)

Georgia International Horse Park
8401 NORRIS LAKE WAY
SNELLVILLE, GA 30039
770-403-1815
Zone 4 Region 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 22 AM Hammond School Equestrian Team
South Carolina Equine Park, Camden, Sc
1172 Congaree Rd
Hopkins, SC 29061
803-917-2747
Zone 4
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 22 PM Stealing the Show South Carolina Equine Park, Camden, Sc
1172 Congaree Rd.
Hopkins, SC 29061
803-518-8922
Zone 4
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 22 AM Watkins Equestrian Team
Co-Host: SS Performance Horses
Co-Host: McColley Quarter Horses
Zone 5 Region C - Priority
Windy Knoll Farm
7154 Youngstown Salem Rd
Canfield, OH 44406
330-774-4572
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 22 PM Watkins Equestrian Team
Co-Host: SS Performance
Co-Host: McColley Quarter Horses
Zone 5 Region C - Priority
Windy Knoll Farm Amy Watkins
7154 Youngstown Salem Rd
Canfield, OH 44406
330-774-4572
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 23 AM Hammond School Equestrian Team South Carolina Equine Park, Camden, Sc
1172 Congaree Rd
Hopkins, SC 29061
803-917-2747
Zone 4
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 23 PM Central Carolina SC
South Carolina Equine Park, Camden, Sc
1172 Congaree Rd.
Hopkins, SC 29061
803-917-2747
Zone 4 Region 4
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 13 AM Central Carolina Equestrian Team-NC
AM Show
Sunny Pine Farms Lucama, NC
278 Walter Rawl Road
Lexington, SC 29072
803-807-0569
Zone 3 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 13 PM Central Carolina Equestrian Team - NC
PM Show
Sunny Pine Farms Lucama, NC
278 Walter Rawl Road
Lexington, SC 29072
803-807-0569
Zone 3 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 13 Brookwood COMBINED AM & PM - 1 SHOW ONLY Pine Lane farm 2009 Bethel Road Conyers, Ga 30012
4478 shiloh ridge trail
Snellville, GA 30039
770-826-1399
Zone 4 Region 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 13 AM Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Natchez Bend Equestrian
Miller Coliseum; Murfreesboro, TN
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN 37127
423-309-8386
Zone 4 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 13 PM Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Natchez Bend Equestrian
Co-Host: Valley Cove
Miller Coliseum; Murfreesboro, TN
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN 37127
423-309-8386
Zone 4 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 3 AM Forsyth Central Equestrian Team Chicopee Woods Agriculture Center
580 Glynn Meadow Lane, Roswell, GA 30075
678-522-9817
Zone 4 Region 12
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 3 PM Forsyth Central Equestrian Team Chicopee Woods Agriculture Center
580 Glynn Meadow Lane, Roswell, GA 30075
678-522-9817
Zone 4 Region 12
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 3 Arizona Sliders Reining Team Chaparosa Ranch
28150 N Alma School Pkwy Ste. 103-411
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
480-510-5365
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 31 AM Last Lap Ranch Roane State Expo Center
738 Hopewell Road
Maryville, TN 37801
865-567-2840
Zone 4 Region 2
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 31 PM Last Lap Ranch Roane State Expo Center
738 Hopewell Road
Maryville, TN 37801
865-567-2840
Zone 4 Region 2
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 1 Natchez Bend Equestrian Miller Coliseum; Murfreesboro, TN
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN 37127
423-309-8386
Zone 4 Region 2
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 1 AM Grier School
Co-Host: TMC
Co-Host: Manner's Ranch
Grier School
2440 Tyrone St., Apt. B
Tyrone, PA 16686
484-947-3240
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 1 PM Grier School
Co-Host: TMC
Co-Host: Manners Ranch
Grier School
2440 Tyrone St., Apt 2
Tyrone, PA 16686
484-947-3240
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 21 Zone 4 Western Finals Middle School INDIVIDUAL Georgia Agricultural Center, Perry, Georgia
3385 Damascus Road
Jasper, GA 30143
678-458-7192
Zone 4 Only
Middle School

Prize List
March 21 Zone 4 Western Finals Middle School TEAM Georgia Agricultural Center Perry, GA
3385 Damascus Rd.
Jasper, Ga 30143
678-458-7192
Zone 4 Only
Middle School

Prize List
March 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 22 Zone 4 Western Finals Upper School TEAM
Georgia Agricultural Center Perry, GA
3385 Damascus Rd.
Jasper, Ga 30143
678-458-7192
Zone 4 Only
Upper School

Prize List
March 22 Zone 4 Western Finals Upper School INDIVIDUAL


Georgia Agricultural Center Perry, GA
3385 Damascus Rd.
Jasper, Ga 30143
678-458-7192
Zone 4 Only
Upper School

Prize List
March 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 28 Mountaineer Equestrian Team

Rescheduled Show
WVU Reedsville Farm, 155 WVU Reedsville Farm Road, Reedsville, WV 26547
60 Carroll Road
Morgantown, WV 26508
304-680-5979
Zone 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List