Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 4 logo Teams icon photo of huntseat riders photo of equestrian riders

List of Zone 4 Teams (alphabetized by city)

Lowcountry Equestrian Team (MH LCE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Abbeville, SC
843-209-9993
Laura Macon

Lowcountry Equestrian Team (UH LCE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Abbeville, SC
843-209-9993
Laura Macon

Big Oak Show Team (UH BOS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Anderson, SC
864-617-8295
Dama Parker

Evermore Farm (UH EVR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Brooklet, GA
912-481-1511
Eleanor Ellis

Evermore Farm (MH EVR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Brooklet, GA
912-481-1511
Eleanor Ellis

Thomas Sumter Academy at Voxton Farms (MH TSA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Camden, SC
803-549-0677
Linda Klein

Central Carolina Equestrian Team- SC (MX CCA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Camden, SC
803-424-1952
Lynne Conto

Central Carolina Equestrian Team- SC (UX CCA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Camden, SC
803-424-1952
Lynne Conto

Thomas Sumter Academy at Voxton Farms (UH TSA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Camden, SC
803-549-0677
Linda Klein

Spartanburg Day School Equestrian Team (UH SDS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Timmonsville, SC
407-496-4912
Ashley Conkle

Spartanburg Day School Equestrian Team (MH SDS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Timmonsville, SC
407-496-4912
Ashley Conkle

Stardust Farms (MH SDF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Huger, SC
843-442-0621
Jamie Kohler

Stardust Farms (UH SDF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Huger, SC
843-442-0621
Jamie Kohler

South Forsyth High School (UH SFH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Alpharetta, GA
706-531-4879
Stephanie Pair-Kavitz

Creekside Farm (MH CRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Irmo, SC
803-422-5969
Emma Phillips

Creekside Farm (UH CRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Irmo, SC
803-422-5969
Emma Phillips

Hammond School Equestrian Team (WU HAM)
Discipline: Western
Camden, SC
803-917-2747
Joy McMillion

Hammond School Equestrian Team (WM HAM)
Discipline: Western
Camden, SC
803-917-2747
Joy McMillion

West Tennessee Riding Academy (UX WTR)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Humboldt, TN
731-694-0991
Terresa Vanover

West Tennessee Riding Academy (MX WTR)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Humboldt, TN
731-694-0991
Terresa Vanover

Storybook Jr. Cougars (UH SBR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Johns Island, SC
843-324-3334
Alicia Story

Storybook Jr. Cougars (MH SBR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Johns Island, SC
843-324-3334
Alicia Story

Four Seasons Farm (UH FSF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Madison, GA
706-474-8490
Kat DeMas Mulkey

Four Seasons Farm (MH FSF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Madison, GA
706-474-8490
Kat DeMas Mulkey

Lassiter Equestrian Team (UH LAS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Woodstock, GA
678-612-4488
Kara Yarbrough

Pace Academy (MH PAC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Atlanta, GA
678-429-8425
Betsy Aliffi

Pace Academy (UH PAC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Atlanta, GA
678-429-8425
Betsy Aliffi

Penrose Farm (MH PRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Knovxille, TN
865-250-5462
Christen Khym

Penrose Farm (UH PRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Knovxille, TN
865-250-5462
Christen Khym

Montverde Academy Equestrian (UH MVA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Montverde, FL
302-258-9069
Rebekah Tapman

CF Topflight (UX TFL)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Lascassas, TN
615-218-7728
Brittany Lehmann

Team Need A Hand (UW NAH)
Discipline: Western
Murfreesboro, TN
423-413-3942
Courtney Smith

Team Need A Hand (MW NAH)
Discipline: Western
Murfreesboro, TN
423-413-3942
Courtney Smith

CF Topflight (MX TFL)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Lascassas, TN
615-218-7728
Brittany Lehmann

Heritage Farms (TN) (MH HTG)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Ooltewah, TN
423-238-9388
Sarah Simpson

Heritage Farms (TN) (UH HTG)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Ooltewah, TN
423-238-9388
Sarah Simpson

Ocoee Equestrian Team (MX OCO)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Ooltewah, TN
423-244-7577
Denise Lineberry

Ocoee Equestrian Team (UX OCO)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Ooltewah, TN
423-244-7577
Denise Lineberry

Keywood Meadows Farm (UH KMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Piney Flats, TN
423-797-0395
Jennifer Burkey

Keywood Meadows Farm (MH KMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Piney Flats, TN
423-797-0395
Jennifer Burkey

Team Condee (MH TCO)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Plantation, FL
954-434-4137
Nancy Unger-Fink

Team Condee (UH TCO)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Plantation, FL
954-434-4137
Nancy Unger-Fink

Tally Ho- SC (UH TSC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Timmonsville, SC
843-383-0593
katrina hutto

Tally Ho- SC (MH TSC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Timmonsville, SC
843-383-0593
katrina hutto

Crooked Creek Farm (UH CCF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Canton, GA
678-464-1622
Carolyn Duncan

Crooked Creek Farm (MH CCF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Canton, GA
678-464-1622
Carolyn Duncan

Montverde Academy Equestrian (UH MVA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Montverde, FL

Above Standard Equestrian (UH ABS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Okatie, SC

Above Standard Equestrian (MH ABS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Okatie, SC

Saint James School (MH SJS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Birmingham, AL

Saint James School (UH SJS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Birmingham, AL

Wisteria Farm (MH WIS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Monroe, GA

Wisteria Farm (UH WIS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Monroe, GA

Wisteria Farm (UH WIS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Monroe, GA