December 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 3 West Forsyth High School Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Cambridge Equestrian
Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center 1855 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, GA 30507
14325 Morning Mountain Way
Milton, GA 30004
770-826-2437
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3 Tallahassee Riding Academy
Co-Host: Emerald Coast Equestrian Team
Cavallo Farms, 2739 Gamble Rd., Monticello, FL 32344
P.O. Box 416
Lloyd, FL 32337
850-545-4898
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3 Windcrest Farm
Co-Host: Ansala Farm

*Zone 1 Region 9 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then All Zones*

ATTENTION: As of 11/11 there is a new Steward:
It is now Holly Rebello; IEA Coach; Lebanon, CT
Windcrest Farm
136 Hollister St.
Manchester, CT 06042-3564
860-808-8937
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3 Shamrock Manor Equestrian Club
Co-Host: Hickory Meadows
Staples Farm 2060 Holbrook Campground Rd. Alpharetta, GA 30004
10805 Shallowford Rd
Roswell, GA 30075
678-620-8715
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3 Classic City Equestrian
Co-Host: A Step Away
Co-Host: Chastain Equestrain
Georgia International Horse Park - 1996 Centennial Olympic Parkway Conyers, GA
1350 Green Ferry Rd
Watkinsville, GA 30677-2735
678-549-7012
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3 Mount Paran Christian School West Creek Stables 2451 Perkerson Mill Rd Austell, GA 30106
2263 Tayside Crossing NW
Kennesaw, GA 30152
321-436-8692
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3 Carriage Hill Farms
Co-Host: Sporthorse International
Sunshine Meadows Equestrian Village
1501 SW 9TH Street
Boca Raton , FL 33486
954-650-8945
Zone 4 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 4 TerryAllen Farms TerryAllen Farms
188 Allen St
Terryville, CT 06786
860-585-9018
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 4 Emerald Coast Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Bay County Equestrian Team
Cavallo Farms, 2739 Gamble Rd., Monticello, FL 32344
P.O. Box 416
Lloyd, FL 32337
850-545-4898
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 4 Shamrock Manor Equestrian Club
Co-Host: Hickory Meadows
Staples Farm 2060 Holbrook Campground Rd. Alpharetta, GA 30004
10805 Shallowford Rd
Roswell, GA 30075
678-620-8715
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 4 Classic City Equestrian
Co-Host: A Step Away
Co-Host: Chastain Equestrian
Georgia International Horse Park - 1996 Centennial Olympic Parkway Conyers, GA
1350 Greene Ferry Road
Watkinsville, GA 30677
678-549-7012
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 4 Carriage Hill Farms
Co-Host: Tan Line Stables
Sunshine Meadows Equestrian Villiage
1501 SW 9th Street
Boca Raton, FL 33486
954-650-8945
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 10 Wendover Equestrian Team Wendover Place, 5752 Rocking Horse Rd. Orlando, Fl. 32817
5752 Rocking Horse Rd
Orlando, FL 32817
407-865-4076
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10 Strong Rock Christian School Equestrian Team Georgia International Horse Park Conyers, Georgia
1415 Hwy 20 East
McDonough, GA 30252
770-883-5336
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10 Tally Ho Equestrian Team
Co-host: American Heritage
Plantation
622 La Paloma Rd
Key Largo, FL 33037
786-255-8973
Zone 4 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10 Foxcroft Farm
Co-Host: East Cobb

*Entries are now closed 11/17*
Foxcroft Farm -12850 New Providence Road, Milton, GA
12850 New Providence Road
Alpharetta, GA 30004
678-300-8643
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10 Holly Valley Equestrian Team Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center 1855 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, GA
4405 Price Rd
Gainesville, GA 30506
770-329-7602
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 11 Lassiter Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Mt. Bethel

**Entries are closed 11/14**
Foxcroft Farm, 12850 New Providence Road, Milton GA 30004
779 Robinson Frams Way
Marietta, GA 30068
678-612-4488
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 11 Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Sycamore Hills
Tennnessee Miller Coliseum, 304 Thompson Lane Murfreesboro, TN
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN 37127
4233098386
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 11 Wendover Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Oakmore Equestrian Center
Wendover Place
5752 Rocking Horse Rd
Orlando, FL 32817
407-865-4076
Zone 4 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 11 Middle GA IEA Team
Co-Host: Magnolia Farm
Co-Host: Calvary Day School
GIHP - 1996 Centenial Olympic Pky Conyers, GA
3656 US HWY 41 N
Byron, GA 31008
478-320-0954
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 11 Blue Water Farms Plantation Equestrian Center - 1451 NW 118th Ave Plantation, Fl.
2280 SW 154th ave
Davie, FL 33326
954-600-0451
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 11 North Gwinnett Equestrian Chicopee Agricultural Center
6637 Bass Circle
Buford, GA 30518
770-403-4400
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 17 Foxcroft Farm FL
Co-Host: Carrollwood Day School
Sumter Equestrian Center
6133 Boyette Rd
Wesley Chapel, FL 33454
813-404-9536
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 17 Crooked Creek Farm Go With It Farm 10275 Jones Bridge Road Alpharetta, GA 30022
160 Plantation Trace
woodstock, GA 30188
678-464-1622
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17 Wisteria Farm
Co-Host: Meneeley IEA
Wisteria Farms
3055 Spring Hill Dr.
Monroe, GA 30656
781-249-8717
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 18 Foxcroft Farm FL
Co-Host: Carrollwood Day School
Sumter Equestrian Center
6133 Boyette Rd
Wesley Chapel, FL 33454
813-404-9536
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 18 Go With It Farm
Co-Host: MCHS
10275 Jones Bridge Rd, Johns Creek, GA 30022
10275 Jones Bridge Rd
Johns Creek, GA 30022
770-654-2296
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 18 Wisteria Farm
Co-Host: Meneely
Wisteria Farms
3055 Spring Hill Dr.
Monroe, GA 30656
781-249-8717
Zone 4 Region 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 6 Wall Street Farm Wellington
Co-Host: Bramasole
Co-Host: Childs play
The Ridge Farm Wellington 14415 Palm Beach Point Blvd Wellington FL
11924 W Forest Hill Blvd ste 10a-289
Wellington, FL 33414
561-628-0973
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 7 Wall Street Farm Wellington
Co-Host: Oxbridge
Co-Host: Childs Play
The Ridge Farm Wellington 14415 Palm Beach Point Blvd Wellington FL
11924 W Forest Hill Blvd ste 10a-289
Wellington, FL 33414
561-628-0973
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7 Fortitude Farm Wills Park Equestrian Center -11925 Wills Road Alpharetta, Georgia
845 Freehome Rd
Canton, GA 30115
7
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7 Magic City Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Vintage Creek Equestrian Team
Co-Host: St James Equestrian Team
Cameron Oaks Farm -6491 Highway 51 Wilsonville, AL
6317 HWY 51
Wilsonville, AL 35186
205-965-0098
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7 ABF Equine, LLC
Co-Host: Hidden Brook
Co-Host: Seven Js

Zone 1 Region 9 Priority, then Rest of Zone 2, then All zones*
ABF Equine; Judd Road, Coventry, CT
47 Waterman Road
Hebron, CT 06248
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7 JFJ Equestrian Team
Sumter Equestrian Center 6742 W C 476 Bushnell,fl 33513
14176 Cornewall Lane
Spring Hill, FL 34609
352-397-5070
Zone 4 Region 10
Upper & Middle School
January 7 Forsyth Central Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Walton High
Co-Host: Northwestern
Chicopee Woods Agriculture Center
4950 Woodlong Lane
Cumming, GA 30040
678-428-7551
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7 Serenity Farm
Co-Host: Smoak meadow
Smoak Meadow Farm
3170 Monument Bay Rd
St Augustine, FL 32092
904-608-9666
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 8 Wall Street Farm Wellington
Co-Host: Childs Play
Co-Host: Bramasole
The Ridge Farm Wellington 14415 Palm Beach Point Blvd Wellington FL
11924 W Forest Hill Blvd Ste 10a-289
Wellington, FL 33414
561-628-0973
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 8 JFJ Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Kennedy Grove IEA Team
Sumter Equestrian Center 6742 W C 476 Bushnell,fl 33513
14176 Cornewall Lane
Spring Hill, FL 34609
352-397-5070
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 8 Smoak Meadow
Co-Host: Sernity farm
Smoak meadow farm
3185 state rd 16
Green cove springs , FL 32043
Kristal.tooma@yahoo.com
Zone 4 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 8 Oak Creek Equestrian Center Wills Park Equestrian Center
4892 Raven Place
Marietta, GA 30066
678-229-8128
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 8 Vintage Creek
Co-Host: Magic City
Co-Host: St. James
Cameron Oaks Farm -6491 Highway 51 Wilsonville, AL
20884 Hwy55
Sterrett, AL 35147
205-616-2705
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 14 Brick Store Stables
Co-Host: Seven Springs
Co-Host: George Walton Academy
Idlewild Equestrian Center
13660 Brown Bridge Road
Covington, GA 30016
770-380-7741
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14 Windcrest Farm
Co-Host: Woodstock Acres

*Zone 1 Region 9 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, Then All Zones*
Windcrest Farm; 344 Gilead St., Hebron, CT
136 Hollister St.
Manchester, CT 06042-3564
860-808-8937
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14 Last Lap Ranch IEA Team
Co-Host: Bayview Equestrian

8858 Cedar Springs Ln Ste 5000
Knoxville, TN 37923
865-405-3080
Zone 4 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 14 Evermore Farm
Co-Host: Frederica Academy
Evermore Farm
8877 Old River Road
Brooklet, GA 30415
912-481-1511
Zone 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 14 Lambert High School Wills Park Equestrian Facilities - 11925 Wills Rd, Alpharetta, GA
1745 Bramble Bush Way
Suwanee, GA 30024
941-284-7416
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14 The Jaeckle Centre
Co-Host: Horse Quarters Farm
Co-Host: CF Top Flight
The Jaeckle Centre
100 Saddle Springs Drive
Thompson's Station, TN 37179
615-440-0728
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 15 TerryAllen Farms
Co-Host: Fox Ridge
C-Host: Spring Meadow
Terryallen Farms; 188 Allen St. Terryville, CT 06786
188 Allen St
Terryville, CT 06786
860-585-9018
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 15 Calvary Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Middle GA Equestrian Team
Pleasant Brook Farm, 688 Honeysucker Rd., Hardeeville, SC 29927
688 Honeysucker Rd.
Hardeeville, GA 29927
864-356-6897
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 15 Idlewild
Co-Host: Serenity Creek
Co-Host: Seven Springs
Idlewild Equestrian
1110 Reids Ferry Rd.
Buckhead, GA 30625
706-473-8326
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 15 The Jaeckle Centre
Co-Host: Horse Quarters Farm
Co-Host: CF Top Flight
The Jaeckle Centre
100 Saddle Springs Drive
Thompson's Station, TN 37179
615-440-0728
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 21 Break-Away Farm Chicopee Woods Agriculture Center - 1855 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, GA
1510 Ronald Reagan Lane
Jefferson, GA 30549
678-787-0966
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21 Jackson Prep Equestrian Team Providence Hill Farm
2600 Carsley Road
Jackson, MS 39209
228-334-2433
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 22 Jackson Prep Equestrian Team Providence Hill Farm
2600 Carsley Road
Jackson, MS 39209
228-334-2433
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 28 International Equestrian Center Plantation Equestrian Center Plantation, FL
4790 Bay Point Road
Miami, FL 33137
305-495-0402
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 28 Region 2 Finals Henry/Stafford East Tennessee Exposition Center - 276 Patton Lane Harriman, TN
1405 Stonehaven Court
Maryville, TN 37803
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 4 Hillmar Farm Teams Hillmar Farm -At 5255 Porter Road, Gainesville, GA 30506
2422 Mayfield Way Ct
Buford, GA 30519
770-654-2296
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4 Windcrest Farm
Co-Host: Woodstock Acres

*Zone 1 Region 9 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then All Zones*
Windcrest Farm
136 Hollister St
Manchester, CT 06042-3564
860-808-8937
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 5 Region 7 Finals Escambia County Equestrian Center
831 Shadow Ridge Drive
Pensacola, FL 32514
850-572-4894
Zone 4 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 5 Region 7 Finals Escambia County Equestrian Center
831 Shadow Ridge Drive
Pensacola, FL 32514
850-572-4894
Zone 4 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 10 Region 10 Finals
Florida State Fairgrounds
18806 Brooker Creek Dr
Odessa, FL 33556
727-243-3040
Zone 4 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 11 Region 9 Finals TBD
3656 US HWY 41 N
Byron, GA 31008
478-320-0954
Zone 4 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 11 Storybook Jr. Cougars Storybook Farm Inc. -1136 Bees Ferry Rd Johns Island, SC
1136 Bees Ferry Rd
Johns Island, SC 29455
843-324-3334
Zone 4 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 12 Region 12 Finals Wills Park Equestrian Center
845 Freehome Rd
Canton, GA 30115
770-356-3626
Zone 4 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 18 Region 11 Finals Providence Hill Farm
2600 Carsley Road
Jackson, MS 39209
228-334-2433
Zone 4 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 18 Region 6 Finals Chicopee Woods Ag Center
1510 Ronald Reagan Lane
Jefferson, GA 30549
678-787-0966
Zone 4 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 18 Region 1 Finals Georgia International Horse Park
13660 Brown Bridge Road
Covington, GA 30016
770-380-7741
Zone 4 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 19 Region 3 Finals GA International Horse Park
1125 Landover Crossing
Suwanee, GA 30024
678-300-8643
Zone 4 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 25 Region 5 Finals Plantation Equestrian Center
622 La Paloma Road
Key Largo, FL 33037
786-355-8973
Zone 4 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 25 Region 4 Finals Foothills Equestrian Nature Center (FENCE)
9706 Elizabeth Townes Ln.
Charlotte, NC 28277
803-422-5969
Zone 4 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 25 Region 8 Finals Storybook Farm Inc. -1136 Bees Ferry Rd Johns Island, SC
1136 Bees Ferry Rd
Johns Island, SC 29455
843-324-3334
Zone 4 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 11 Zone 4 Finals

**Show to be held 3/11 and 3/12**
FENCE Tryon, NC
3385 Damascus Road
Jasper, GA 30143
678-458-7192
Zone 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

September 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 3 Hammond School Hunt Seat Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Wilson Hall
Tally Ho Equestrian Center, 3962 Lawson Grove Rd, Timmonsville SC
699 Sikes Rd
St. Matthews, SC 29135
803-823-2985
Zone 4 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 10 Team Smoak Meadow
Co-Host: Dreamstone Farm
Smoak Meadow Farm 3185 State Road 16w Green Cove Springs, FL
3185 State rd 16w
Green Cove Springs , FL 32043
904-553-5177
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 11 Team Smoak Meadow
Co-Host: Dreamstone Farm
Smoak Meadow Farm 3185 State Road 16w Green Cove Springs, FL
3185 State Rd 16W
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
904-553-5177
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 17 Creekside Farm
Co-Host: Four Moons Farm
Harmon Field 430 Harmon Field Road Tryon, NC
9706 Elizabeth Townes Lane
Charlotte, NC 28277
803-422-5969
Zone 4 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17 Hidden Hollow
Co-Host: Last Lap Ranch
Last Lap Ranch 738 Hopewell Road Maryville, TN
8858 Cedar Springs Ln Ste 5000
Knoxville, TN 37923
865-405-3080
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17 Go With It Farm
Co-Host: MCHS

**Entries are now closed***
10275 Jones Bridge Rd, Johns Creek, GA 30022
10275 Jones Bridge Rd
Johns Creek, GA 30022
770-654-2296
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17 Tally Ho- SC
Co-Host: wilson hall
Tally Ho Equestrian Center, LLC
3945 Lawson Grove Rd
Timmonsville, SC 29161
843-319-9286
Zone 4 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 18 Top Call Farm
Co-Host: Trottin Tigers
Co-Host: Four Moons Farm

**Entries extended to 9/15**
Harmon Field 1 Harmon Field Rd. Tryon, NC
103 Shelton Rd
Travelers Rest, SC 29690
864-630-6885
Zone 4 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 18 Tally Ho- SC
Co-Host: stardust charleston
Tally Ho Equestrian Center, LLC
3945 Lawson Grove road
timmonsville, SC 29161
843-319-9286
Zone 4 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 24 Team Kimberden
Co-Host: Trinity Catholic High School
Kimberden Inc. 5400 NW 110th Ave. Ocala, FL
5400 NW 110th Ave
Ocala, FL 34482
865-235-8174
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 25 Team Kimberden
Co-Host: Trinity Catholic High School
Kimberden Inc. 5400 NW 110th Ave. Ocala, FL
5400 W 110th Ave
Ocala, FL 34482
865-235-8174
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 1 Saint Francis HS
Co-Host: Cambridge HS
Co-Host: Mt. Pisgah
Wills Park Equestrian Center 11925 Wills Road Alpharetta, Georgia
14410 Wyndham Farms Drive
Milton, GA 30004
770-364-7866
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1 Blackjack Farms

**Entries extended until 9/29**
Blackjack Farms Birmingham, AL
2724 Countrywood Way
Birmingham, AL 35243
205-516-1543
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2 Blackjack Farms

**Entries extended until 9/29**
Blackjack Farms
2724 Countrywood Way
Birmingham, AL 35243
205-516-1543
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2 Mount Holyoke College
Co-Host: Muddy Brook Farm
Mount Holyoke College
50 College Street
South Hadley, MA 01075
972-946-9413
Zone 1 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2 Milton High School Equestrian Team

**Entries are now closed**
Wills Park Equestrian Center Alpharetta, GA
2422 Mayfield Way
Buford, GA 30519
678-425-8013
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2 Evermore Farm
Co-Host: Frederica Academy
Evermore Farm
8877 Old River Rd
Brooklet, GA 30415
912-481-1511
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper School

Prize List
October 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 8 Big Bend Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Maclay School Equestrian Team

**Entries extended to 9/27**
Coventry Farms 2244 Danshire Drive Tallahassee, FL
2244 Danshire Dr
Tallahassee, FL 32308
850-933-5334
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8 Windy Oaks Windy Oaks Farm, Fayetteville GA
508 Rose Down Trace, N.
Peachtree City, GA 30269
770-827-4246
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8 ABF Equine, LLC
Co-Host: Loomis Chaffee
Co-Host: Hidden Brook

*Zone 1 Region 9 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then All Zones*
ABF Equine; 257 Judd Road, Coventry, CT 06238
47 Waterman Road
Hebron, CT 06248
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 9 Big Bend II
Co-Host: Maclay School Equestrian Team

**Entries extended to 9/27**
Coventry Farms 2244 Danshire Drive Tallahassee, FL
2244 Danshire Dr.
Tallahassee, FL 32308
850-933-5334
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 15 Holy Innocents' Episcopal School Chicopee Woods, 1855 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, GA 30501
6053 Rogers Rd
Cumming, GA 30040
770-605-3822
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15 Cornerstone Equestrian GA

Entries Closed 9/30/16
Cornerstone Equestrian GA 2185 Givens Road Dacula, GA
2422 Mayfield way ct.
Buford, GA 30519
770-654-2296
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15 Galaxy Farm
Co-Host: Central Florida Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Carrollwood Day School

**Entries extended to 10/12**
Galaxy Farm, 13724 Canterfield Dr. Riverview, FL 33579
13724 Canterfield
Riverview, FL 33579
813-679-7419
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 16 Copper Hill Sporthorses/NCCS Eq teams
Co-Host: Walker Middle School EQ team
Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center 1855 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, GA
5695 Moon Rd
Powder Springs , GA 30127
404-510-4395
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16 Galaxy Farm
Co-Host: Central Florida Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Carrollwood Day School

**Entries extended to 10/12**
Galaxy Farm, 13724 Canterfield Dr. Riverview, FL 33579
13724 Canterfield Dr.
Riverview, FL 33579
813-679-7419
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 22 Brownwood Farm Will Park Equestrian Center 11915 Wills Road, Alpharetta GA
125 Whisper Wood Ct
Roswell, GA 30075
678-462-4629
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22 Penrose Farm
Co-Host: Sonny Brooke Stables
Co-Host: Westwind ETC
8444 Nubbin Ridge Road Knoxville, Tennessee 37923
1405 Stonehaven Court
Maryville, TN 37803
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22 Break-Away Farm Chicopee Woods Agriculture Center, 1855 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, GA
1510 Ronald Reagan Lane
Jefferson, GA 30549
678-787-0966
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 23 South Forsyth High School Equestrian Team Wills Park Equstrian Center 11915 Wills Road , Alpharetta GA
125 Whisper Wood Ct
Roswell, GA 30075
678-462-4629
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23 Noah's Ark Farm
Co-Host: Westwind ETC
Co-Host: Rolling Ridge Farm
Penrose Farm Knoxville, TN
1405 Stonehaven Court
Maryville, TN 37803
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23 Belfair Farms Belfair Farms, 4499 Old Hickory Rd. Van Wyck, SC
Post Box 250
Van Wyck, SC 29744
704-661-4341
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 29 Keywood Meadows Farm
Co-Host: Bayview Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Sonny Brooke Stables
Intermont @ Emory & Henry 20432 Stables Road Bristol, VA 24202
400 Walling Drive
Piney Flats, TN 37686
423-797-0395
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29 4Gs equestrian Plantation Equestrian Center 1451 NW 118th Ave, Plantation, FL 33322
3519 w. atlantic blvd, apt 1217
pompano beach, FL 33069
954-258-5408
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29 Windcrest Farm
Co-Host: North Central Connecticut

*Zone 1 Region 9 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then Other Zones*
Windcrest Farm
136 Hollister St
Manchester, CT 06042-3564
860-808-8937
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29 Tulip Pond Farm
Co-Host: BritMohr
Tulip Pond Farm, 123 Equest Drive Canton GA 30115
297 Henderson Lake Drive
Canton, GA 30115
240-687-3183
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 30 Pickwick-Clayhill
Co-host: Patuxent

*Zone 3, Region 3 Priority, then Rest of Zone 3, then All Zones*
Clay Hill Stables, 9911 Old Ardwick-Ardmore Road Springdale, Maryland
9911 Old Ardwick-Ardmore Road,
Springdale MD 20774
301-773-0444
Zone 3 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30 Tulip Pond Farm
Co-Host: BritMohr
Tulip Pond Farm, 123 Equest Drive Canton GA 30115
297 Henderson Lake Drive
Canton , GA 30115
240-687-3183
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30 Central Carolina Equestrian Team- SC
Co-Host: Just In Time
Pine Tree Stables Camden, SC
1265 Sanders Creek Rd.
Camden, SC 29020
803-424-1952
Zone 4 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 5 Century Mill Equestrian Team

*Zone 1 Region 3 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then Other Zones*
Century Mill Stables
191 South Bolton Road
Bolton, MA 01740
203-451-9607
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5 Pace Academy
Co-Host: Lovett
Georgia International Horse Park
125 Whisper Wood Ct.
Roswell GA 30075
678-462-4629
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5 Shooting Stars Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Walton High School Equestrian Team
Tulip Pond, 123 Equest Dr. Canton, GA 30115
302 Barrington Hills Dr.
Atlanta, GA 30350
678-832-3372
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5 Wachusett Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Four Winds Farm

Zone 1 Region 5 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then All Zones
Holiday Acres Equestrian Center, 333 Main St. Rutland MA, 01543
1103 W. Boylston St.
Rutland , MA 01606
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 5
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5 ABF Equine, LLC
Co-Host: Loomis Chaffee
Co-Host: Hidden Brook

*Zone 1 Region 9 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then All Zones*
ABF Equine; Judd Road, Coventry, CT
47 Waterman Road
Hebron, CT 06248
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5 Pecan Lane Farm Pecan Lane Farm 1161 Hardigree Bell Rd. Bishop, GA
1140 Lee Cr
Statham, GA 30666
706-540-5393
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5 CF Topflight
Co-Host: Horse Quarters

**Now open to all regions in Zone 4, entries are now closed 11/2**
*Entries extended until 11/3*
1512 Harrison Rd., Murfreesboro TN 37128
1512 Harrison Rd.
Murfreesboro, TN 37128
615-218-7728
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 6 Westminster Schools
Co-Host: Lovett School
Georgia International Horse Park
125 Whisper Wood Ct.
Roswell GA 30075
678-462-4629
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 12 Spartanburg Day School Equestrian Team
Co-Host: A1 Equestrian
Tryon, NC
9706 Elizabeth Townes Lane
Charlotte, NC 28277
803-422-5969
Zone 4 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12 High Point High Point Farm
1051 Saxon Rd
Watkinsville, GA 30677
770-868-6049
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12 Jackson Academy Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Central Mississippi Team
Canton Multipurpose Complex - 501 Soldier Colony Rd. Canton MS
140 Spring Road
Flora, MS 39071
601-260-5494
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 13 Clear View Farm Harmon Field 430 Harmon Field Road Tryon, NC
430 Lister Rd
Landrum, SC 29356
864-316-8697
Zone 4 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 13 Central Mississippi Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Jackson Academy Equestrian Team
Canton Multi-Purpose Complex - 501 Soldier Colony Rd. Canton MS
108 Hickory Cove
Brandon, MS 39047
601-278-7563
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 19 Windard / Ke`aloha
Co-Host: Premier Hunters
Co-Host: Showcase Farm

*Entries are closed 11/8*
Florida State Fairgrounds
18806 brooker creek dr
odessa, FL 33556
727-243-3040
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19 Birmingham
Co-Host: Sycamore Hills
Co-Host: Arrow Hill
Clairmont Show Stables - 689 Old Deer Creek Rd Sterrett, AL
2724 Countrywood Way
Birmingham, AL 35243
205-516-1543
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19 ABF Equine, LLC
Co-Host: Hidden Brook
Co-Host: Seven Js

*Zone 1, Region 9 Priority, then Rest of Zone 2, then All Zones*
ABF Equine; 257 Judd Road, Coventry, CT 06238
47 Waterman Road
Hebron, CT 06248
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19 Team Condee
Co-Host: Sport Horse
Co-Host: Providence Equestrian Center

**Entries are now closed**
Plantation Equestrian Center
5200 Thoroughbred Lane
SW Ranches, FL 33330
954-434-4137
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 20 Oak Meadow Equestrian
Co-Host: East Catholic
Oak Meadow Farm 309 Scantic Rd East Windsor, CT 06088
309 Scantic Rd
East Windsor, CT 06088
845-522-1665
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20 TerryAllen Farms
TerryAllen Farms
118 Allen St
Terryville, CT 06786
860-585-9018
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20 Windard / Ke`aloha
Co-Host: Premier Hunters
Co-Host: Showcase Farm

*Entries are closed 11/8*
Florida State Fairgrounds
18806 brooker creek dr
odessa, FL 33556
727-243-3040
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20 Birmingham
Co-Host: Sycamore Hills
Co-Host: Arrow Hill
Clairmont Show Stables - 689 Old Deer Creek Rd Sterrett, AL
2724 Countrywood Way
Birmingham, AL 35243
205-516-1543
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20 Emerald Leaf Stables Riverbend Equestrian Center
114 E Glohaven Place
Simpsonville, SC 29681
864-497-3233
Zone 4 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20 Storybook Jr. Cougars
Co-Host: Steadfast
Storybook Farm Inc. Johns Island, SC
1136 Bees Ferry Rd
Johns Island, SC 29455
843-324-3334
Zone 4 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20 Team Condee
Co-Host: Sport Horse
Co-Host: Providence Equestrian Center

**Entries are now closed**
Plantation Equestrian Center
5200 Throughbred Lane
SW Ranches, FL 33330
954-434-4137
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 27 Milton Eagles Equestrian-Red Team

*Entries are now closed 11/7*
Wills Park Equestrian Center, 11925 Wills Road, Alpharetta GA 30009
845 Freehome Rd
Canton, GA 30115
770-356-3626
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List