Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 3 logo Teams icon photo of equestrian coach and rider photo of a western equestrian riders with ribbons

List of Zone 3 Teams (alphabetized by city)

Stone Gate Stables -VA (MH SGS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Aldie, VA
703-966-0139
Jane Nordstrom

Stone Gate Stables - VA (UH SGS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Aldie, VA
703-966-0139
Jane Nordstrom

Haverhill Equitation team (MH HAV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Glen Allen , VA
804-647-1091
Natalie Shinnamon

Haverhill Equitation team (UH HAV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Glen Allen , VA
804-647-1091
Natalie Shinnamon

Bellemount Stables (MH BMS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Beaverdam, VA
804-448-2977
Erin Culpepper

Bellemount Stables (UH BMS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Beaverdam, VA
804-448-2977
Erin Culpepper

Hideaway (UH HAY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Brandywine, MD
240-328-8908
Rachel Turk

Central Carolina Equestrian Team- SC (UX CCA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Camden, SC
803-424-1952
Lynne Conto

Central Carolina Equestrian Team- SC (MX CCA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Camden, SC
803-424-1952
Lynne Conto

Meadowbrook Stables (UH MBS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chevy Chase, MD
267-337-2841
Diane Rogers

Meadowbrook Stables (MH MBS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chevy Chase, MD
267-337-2841
Diane Rogers

Chatham Hall (UH CHH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chatham, VA
43443255605
Samantha Pleasant Fleming

Fox Creek Farm (MH FCF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Churchville , MD
410-734-7392
Laura Leroy-Roemer

Fox Creek Farm (UH FCF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Churchville , MD
410-734-7392
Laura Leroy-Roemer

Lake Norman IEA (MH LKN)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Mooresville, NC
704-699-8035
Jessica Winfield

Lake Norman IEA (UH LKN)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Mooresville, NC
704-699-8035
Jessica Winfield

Foothills Equestrian Center (UH FHE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Taylorsville, NC
828-612-6993
Sarah Klassett

Foothills Equestrian Center (MH FHE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Taylorsville, NC
828-612-6993
Sarah Klassett

Potomac Valley (MH PTV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Cumberland, MD
301-876-0596
Kina Davis

Wilde Lake Equestrian Team (UH WDL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Marriottsville, MD
443-615-0404
Christina Fitzgibbon

Ardmore Equestrian (MH ARD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fincastle, VA
352-425-8984
Becky Andrews

Ardmore Equestrian (UH ARD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fincastle, VA
352-425-8984
Becky Andrews

Full Moon Farm (UH FMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Finksburg, MD
410-795-8371
Karen Fulton

Full Moon Farm (MH FMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Finksburg, MD
410-795-8371
Karen Fulton

Hazelwild Farm (MH HZW)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fredericksburg, VA
540-891-7101
Teresa Seay

Hazelwild Farm (UH HZW)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fredericksburg, VA
540-891-7101
Teresa Seay

The Other Left @Oatlands (UH TOL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Gaithersburg, MD
301-580-5055
Astrid "Star" Dalley

The Other Left @Oatlands (MH TOL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Gaithersburg, MD
301-580-5055
Astrid "Star" Dalley

Good Counsel Equestrian Team (UH GCE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Gaithersburg, MD
301-580-5055
Astrid "Star" Dalley

RTS at Stillmeadows Farm (MH RTS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Mechanicsville, VA
781-626-1843
Tracey Harmon

RTS at Stillmeadows Farm (UH RTS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Mechanicsville, VA
781-626-1843
Tracey Harmon

Oldfields School (UH OLD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Glencoe, MD
443-662-1061
Amy Phillips

Fox Run Equestrian (MH FXR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
High Point, NC
336-689-9277
Cathy Schlaeppi

Fox Run Equestrian (UH FXR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
High Point, NC
336-689-9277
Cathy Schlaeppi

Pleasant Hill Farm (UH PHF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hillsborough, NC
919-932-0972
Ashlynd Abate

Team First Call (MH FST)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Davidson, NC
336-339-5551
Anne Carter ("A.C.") Jones

Team First Call (UH FST)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Davidson, NC
336-339-5551
Anne Carter ("A.C.") Jones

Queen City Team (MH QCY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Indian Trail, NC
704-254-0752
Gwendolyn Titus

Queen City Team (UH QCY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Indian Trail, NC
704-254-0752
Gwendolyn Titus

Horse Shadow Run (MH HSR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Charlotte, NC
704-576-9115
Breann Jencka

Horse Shadow Run (UH HSR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Charlotte, NC
704-576-9115
Breann Jencka

A Moment In Time Farm (UH MIT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Leonardstown, MD
301-475-5434
Bobby Lindsley

A Moment In Time Farm (MH MIT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Leonardstown, MD
301-475-5434
Bobby Lindsley

Ridge Riders (UH RIR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Masontown, WV
304-864-2267
Michele Koury

Ridge Riders (MH RIR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Masontown, WV
304-864-2267
Michele Koury

Madeira School (MAD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
McLean, VA
301-502-7033
Jessica Leonardi

Madeira School (MAD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
McLean, VA
301-502-7033
Jessica Leonardi

Foxcroft School (UH FCS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Middleburg , VA
434-426-1611
Kate Worsham

Brandywine (MH BRY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Midland, NC
704-995-1493
Debbie Campbell

Brandywine (UH BRY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Midland, NC
704-995-1493
Debbie Campbell

Fox Pointe Farm (MH FXP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Quinton, VA
804-932-8710
Colleen Seely

Fox Pointe Farm (UH FXP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Quinton, VA
804-932-8710
Colleen Seely

Townley Equestrian Center (MH TEC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Randleman, NC
336-953-5757
Allison Townley

Townley Equestrian Center (UH TEC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Randleman, NC
336-953-5757
Allison Townley

HRA/Foxtail Farm (MH FXT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Smithfield, VA
757-359-9197
Dana Kiser

HRA/Foxtail Farm (UH FXT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Smithfield, VA
757-359-9197
Dana Kiser

Fox Ridge Farm (UH FRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Smithfield, VA
757-880-0216
Yvette OReilly

Fox Ridge Farm (MH FRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Smithfield, VA
757-880-0216
Yvette OReilly

Circle C Scouts (UH CCS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Sophia, NC
336-337-7609
Cathy Thacker

Rose Mount Farm Team (MH RMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Spotsylvania , VA
706-202-5576
Mary Ashley Marable

Rose Mount Farm Team (UH RMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Spotsylvania , VA
706-202-5576
Mary Ashley Marable

Pickwick-Clay Hill (MH PCH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Springdale, MD
301-773-0444
Emmie Prettyman

Pickwick-Clay Hill (UH PCH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Springdale, MD
301-773-0444
Emmie Prettyman

Sunnyfield Equestrian Farm (MH SEF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Tabor City, NC
410-913-9602
Devon McDermott

Wakefield Equestrian Sports Program (UH WES)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
The Plains, VA
310-339-9296
Darrin Mollett

Wakefield Equestrian Sports Program (MH WES)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
The Plains, VA
310-339-9296
Darrin Mollett

Stonehouse Stables (MH SHS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Toano, VA
757-566-0666
Shelley Stewart

Stonehouse Stables (UH SHS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Toano, VA
757-566-0666
Shelley Stewart

Willowbend (UH WLB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Upper Marlboro, MD
443-995-0981
Laura Johnson

Willowbend (MH WLB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Upper Marlboro, MD
443-995-0981
Laura Johnson

East Coast Equestrian (MH ECE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Virginia Beach, VA
757-270-5228
Sharon Golesh

East Coast Equestrian (UH ECE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA
757-270-5228
Sharon Golesh

Briarwood Farm @ VA Beach (MH BRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
va beach, VA
757-620-5551
Lisa Doczi

Briarwood Farm @ VA Beach (UH BRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
va beach, VA
757-620-5551
Lisa Doczi

Cedarhill Farm (MH CHF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Waxhaw, NC
704-649-5799
Caroline Foto

Cedarhill Farm (UH CHF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Waxhaw, NC
704-649-5799
Caroline Foto

Woodpecker Farm (UH WPF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Woodford, VA
540-623-5581
Beth Linton

Woodpecker Farm (MH WPF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Woodford, VA
540-623-5581
Beth Linton

Haverhill Equitation team (MH HAV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Glen Allen , VA

CHATHAM HALL (CHH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chatham, VA

Haverhill Equitation team (UH HAV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Glen Allen , VA

Briar Woods School (MH BWE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Leesburg, VA

Barrie School (MH BNL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Silver Spring, MD

Barrie School (UH BNL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Silver Spring, MD

Carolina Country Acres (MH CAR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Waxhaw, NC

Greenway@Featherdown (MH GRN)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Sparks, MD

Sunset Ridge Equestrian Team (UH SRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
TAaylorsville, NC

Briar Woods School (UH BWE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Leesburg, VA

Bridlewood Equestrian (MH BWD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chesapeake, VA

Bridlewood Equestrian (UH BWD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chesapeake, VA

Sunset Ridge Equestrian Team (MH SRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Taylorsville, NC

Carolina Country Acres (UH CAR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Waxhaw, NC

Triton (UH TRS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Durham , NC

Cottonwood Farm (MH CTW)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Vanceboro, NC

Cottonwood Farm (UH CTW)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Vanceboro, NC

Greenway@Featherdown (UH GRN)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Sparks, MD

Greenway@Featherdown (UH GRN)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Sparks, MD