Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 3 logo icon for Hunt Seat Shows photo of equestrian coach and rider photo of equestrian riders hugging

Zone 3 Hunt Seat Calendar

September 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 27 Potomac Valley Wilson College Chambersburg PA
421 Wempe Dr
Cumberland, MD 21502
301-876-0596
Zone 3 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
September 27 Creekside Farm South Carolina Equine Park
3639 Hamilton Road
Edgemoor, SC 29712
803-422-5969
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
September 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 28 Oldfields School Oldfields School
1500 Glencoe Road
Glencoe, MD 21152
443-662-1061
Zone 3 Region 1 Only
Upper School

Prize List
September 28 Willowbend
Co-Host: A Moment In Time
15108 St. Thomas Church Rd. Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
10851 Mattaponi Rd
Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
443-995-0981
Zone 3 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
September 28 EAST COAST EQUESTRIAN 2508 WEST LANDING RD, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 23456
2508 WEST LANDING RD
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 23456
757-270-5228
Zone 3 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 4 Wachusett Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Four Winds Farm
Holiday Acres Equestrian Center Rutland MA
1103 W. Boylston St.
Worcester, MA 01606
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 5 Foxcroft School Foxcroft School
22407 Foxhound Lane
Middleburg, VA 20118
434-426-1611
Zone 3 Region 3 Only
Upper School
October 5 Garrison Forest School Garrison Forest Stables
300 Garrison Forest Rd.
Owings Mills, MD 21117
410-559-3450
Zone 3 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 18 Fox Run Equestrian
Co-Host: Cutting Edge
Sedgefiled Showgrounds
1706 Farnsworth Court
High POint, NC 27262
336-689-6948
Zone 3 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 19 Goodrich Farm & Stable Equestrian Team Goodrich Farm & Stable, 309 Diamond Hill Rd., Berwick, ME
309 Diamond Hill Rd.
Berwick, ME 03901
207-698-1970
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 25 Chatham Hall Chatham Hall -Mars Arena
800 Chatham Hall Circle
Chatham, VA 24531
413-627-9685
Zone 3 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 26 Pickwick-Clay Hill Clay Hill Stables
9911 old ardwick-ardmore road
springdale, MD 20774
301-773-0444
Zone 3 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 1 Rose Mount Farm IEA Team
Co-Host: Woodpecker Farm
Rose Mount Farm
PO Box 1891
Spotsylvania , VA 22553
706-202-5576
Zone 3 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 2 Full Moon Farm Full Moon Farm
5606 Old Washington Rd
Sykesville, MD 21784
410-259-8354
Zone 3 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 8 Chatham Hall Chatham Hall - Mars Arena
800 Chatham Hall Circle
Chatham, VA 24531
413-627-9685
Zone 3 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 9 Pickwick-Clay Hill Clay Hill Stables
9911 old ardwick-ardmore road
springdale, MD 20774
301-773-0444
Zone 3 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 7 Cedarhill Farm
Co-Host: North Creek Farm
Co-Host: Brandywine
Cedarhill Farm
2620 Waxhaw Marvin Road
Waxhaw, NC 28173
704-649-5799
Zone 3 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School