Addendum to Western Post Season:

Due to the lack of growth in 2015-2016 all qualified WESTERN teams and riders in Zone 2 will advance directly to Zone finals, without the need for regional finals. Horsemanship classes will not split into heats to call back until they reach 14 to coincide with Hunt Seat class numbers at the same Zone Finals.


February 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 6 TMC Equestrian Team
Co-Host: TMC Too

Zone 2 W2 Priority, then Zone 2 W1, then all Zones
Nash Hill Equestrian Center; 1099 Persia Rd., Gowanda, NY 14070
110 South Street
Cuba, NY 14727
607-769-2526
Zone 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 6 Rocky Mountain Wranglers Larimer County Fairgrounds
2101 S CR 23E
Berthoud, CO 80513
303-678-9535
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 6 AM Concord Equestrian Center Greene County Career Center
8334 Concord Rd
Delaware, OH 43015
740-361-9411
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 6 PM Concord Equestrian Center Greene County Career Center
8334 Concord Rd
Delaware, OH 43015
740-361-9411
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 7 Central Carolina Equestrian Team- S.C.

** This is an AM/PM Show **
Longcreek Equestrian Center, Blythewood SC 29016
1265 Sanders Creek Rd.
Camden, SC 29020
803-424-1952 or 803-669-0697
Zone 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 7 TMC Too
Co-Host: Alexander Performance Horses
Co-Host: North Country

*Zone 2 Region W2 Priority, Then Region W1, Then Rest of Zones*
Nash Hill Equestrian Center
110 South Street
Cuba, NY 14727
607-769-2526
Zone 2 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 7 Rocky Mountain Wranglers Larimer County Fairgrounds
2101 S CR 23E
Berthoud, CO 80513
303-678-9535
Zone 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 21 AM Diamond V Ranch Silver Wind Stables
1201 Yuhoma Dr
Yukon, OK 73099
918-344-1608
Zone 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 21 PM Diamond V Ranch Silver Wind Stables
1201 Yuhoma Dr
Yukon, OK 73099
918-344-1608
Zone 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 3 Zone 2 Western Finals

4/1/16 Individual Hunt Seat Competition

4/2/16 Hunt Seat Team Competition

4/3/16 Western Individual and Team Competition

Please see prize list for additional information and schedule.
*Zone 2 Final Qualifiers Only*

*Zone 2 Qualified Western Riders Only*
Grange Fairgrounds Center Hall, PA
820 Park Ave
Tyrone, PA 16686
814-207-2603
Zone 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List

September 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 13 Last Lap Ranch
Co-Host: White Fork
Last Lap Ranch Farm
920 Knight Bridge Rd
Maryville, TN 37803
865-405-3080
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 4 Smithfield Farm
Co-Host: Nashoba Valley Sliders
809 Sandwich Rd East Falmouth MA 02536
48 Head of the Bay Rd
Bourne, MA 02536
774-392-3316
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 11 AM Grier School

*2 SHOWS IN 1 DAY: AM & PM!*
*Zones 2 & 3 Priority, then Zones 1 & 5*
Grier School
2522 Grier School Rd
Tyrone, PA 16686
814-684-3000 Ext. 7045
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 11 PM Grier School

2 Shows in 1 day - AM & PM!
*Zones 2 & 3 Priority, then Zones 1 & 5*
Grier School
2522 Grier School Rd
Tyrone, PA 16686
814-684-3000 ext 7045
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 11 AM Rocking L Equestrians
Co-Host: Cheval Bleu

574 Boulder Dr
Morris, IL 60450
815-258-5802
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 11 PM Rocking L Equestrians
Co-Host: Cheval Bleu

574 Boulder Dr
Morris , IL 60450
815-258-5802
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 17 AM Oakwood Manor Equestrian Team
Co-Host: ABC Dream Team
2 SHOWS IN ONE DAY!
*AM & PM Shows*

NEW ENTRY DETAILS -Closing date now 10/12!
Zone 2 Priority, then ALL OTHER ZONES!
Oakwood Manor
673 East Hill Road
Binghamton, NY 13901
607-427-6875
Zone 2 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17 PM Oakwood Manor Equestrian Team
Co-Host: ABC Dream Team

*2 Shows in One Day - AM & PM!*

NEW ENTRY DETAILS - Closing date now 10/12!
Zone 2 Priority, ALL OTHER ZONES!
Oakwood Manor
673 East Hill Rd
Binghamton, NY 13901
607-427-6775
Zone 2 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 18 Crimson Acres IEA Team
Co-host: Last Impression
Crimson Acres Equestrian Center
16 Daniel Shays Highway
Orange, MA 01364
978-575-0341
Zone 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 7 Grier School
Co-Host: Grove City
Co-Host: Manners Ranch

Schooling at 11:00 AM
Show at 12:00 PM

*Zones 2 & 3 Priority, then Zones 1 & 5*

ENTRY PERIOD EXTENDED - Entries open until 6pm on 11/6
Grier School
2522 Grier School Rd
Tyrone, PA 16686
484-947-3240
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 8 Grier School
Co-Host: Grove City
Co Host: Manners Ranch

Schooling at 7:00 AM
Show Starts at 8:00 AM

*Zones 2 & 3 Priority, then Zones 1 & 5*
ENTRY PERIOD EXTENDED - Entries open until 6pm on 11/6
Grier School
2522 Grier School Rd
Tyrone, PA 16686
484-947-3240
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 8 Bayview Equestrian Team
Co-Host: CF Topflight
Tri State Exhibition Center
PO Box 1088
Harrison, TN 37341
423-255-2561
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 14 Moutaineer Equestrian Team
Co-host: Caustelot Equestrian
WVU Reedsville Farm
225 Dark Hollow Road
Waynesburg, PA 15370
304-680-5979
Zone 3 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 14 AM SS Performance Horses
Co-Host: Watkins Equestrian
Co-Host: Team JGPH
Windy Knoll Farm
606 County Road 801
Ashland, OH 44805-9571
419-685-0761
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 14 PM SS Performance Horses
Co-Host: Watkins Equestrian
Co-Host: Team JGPH
Windy Knoll Farm
606 County Road 801
Ashland, OH 44805-9571
419-685-0761
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 15 Mountaineer Equestrian Team WVU Reedsville Farm
225 Dark Hollow Road
Waynesburg, PA 15370
304-680-5979
Zone 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 21 PM Saddlebrook Equestrian Team

2 SHOWS IN 1 DAY: AM & PM!


*Zone 2 Priority, then Rest of Zones if Space Allows*
Saddlebrook Equestrian Center
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, PA 19473
610-287-0415
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 21 AM Saddlebrook Equestrian Team

*Zone 2 Priority, then Other Zones if Space Allows*
Saddlebrook Equestrian Facility; 4870 Skippack Pike, Schwenksville, PA 19473
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, PA 19473
610-287-0415
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 5 PM Alfred University Alfred University
5174 Lake Road
Alfred Station, NY 14803
716-807-2860
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 5 AM Alfred University Western IEA Team

2 Shows in 1 Day: AM & PM Shows
5174 Lake Road Alfred Station, NY 14803
5174 Lake Road
Alfred Station, NY 14803
716-807-2860
Zone 2 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 6 Alfred Universtiy Western IEA Team 5174 Lake Road Alfred Station, New York 14803
5174 Lake Road
Alfred Station, NY 14803
716-807-2860
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 12 AM Jewell Reining Equestrian Team

** This is an AM/PM show **
Pine Lane Farm
4478 Shiloh ridge trail
Snellville, GA 30039
770-826-1399
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 12 PM Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Natchez Bend
Co-Host: Tightfit

PM SHOW
Tennessee Miller Coliseum
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfressboro, TN 37127
423-309-8386
Zone 4 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 12 AM Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Natchez Bend
Co-Host: Tight Fit Stables
Tennessee Miller Colsieum
3815 woodbury pike
Murfressboro, TN 37127
423-309-8386
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 9 AM Central Carolina Equestrian Team-NC
Co-Host: Hidden Springs
Sunny Pines Farm: Lucama, NC
278 Walter Rawl Road
Lexington, SC 29072
803-920-2255
Zone 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 9 PM Central Carolina Equestrian Team - NC
Co-Host: Hidden Springs
Sunny Pines Farm : Lucama, NC
278 Walter Rawl Road
Lexington, SC 29072
803-920-2255
Zone 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 30 AM Red Dirt Riders NEOA&M, Miami, Oklahoma
1201 Yuhoma Dr
Yukon, OK 73099
918-344-1608
Zone 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 30 PM Red Dirt Riders Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
1201 Yuhoma Dr
Yukon, OK 73099
918-344-1608
Zone 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List