Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 10 logo icon for Western Shows photo of equestrian riders holding ribbons photo of a western equestrian riders dancing

Zone 10 Western Calendar

November 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 2 PM King Show Horses(PM) Georgia International Horse Park
8401 Norris Lake Way
Snellville, GA 30039
770-403-1815
Zone 4 Region 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 2 AM King Show Horses (AM)

Georgia International Horse Park
8401 NORRIS LAKE WAY
SNELLVILLE, GA 30039
770-403-1815
Zone 4 Region 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 22 AM Watkins Equestrian Team
Co-Host: SS Performance Horses
Co-Host: McColley Quarter Horses
Zone 5 Region C - Priority
Windy Knoll Farm
7154 Youngstown Salem Rd
Canfield, OH 44406
330-774-4572
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 22 PM Watkins Equestrian Team
Co-Host: SS Performance
Co-Host: McColley Quarter Horses
Zone 5 Region C - Priority
Windy Knoll Farm Amy Watkins
7154 Youngstown Salem Rd
Canfield, OH 44406
330-774-4572
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 13 Brookwood COMBINED AM & PM - 1 SHOW ONLY Pine Lane farm 2009 Bethel Road Conyers, Ga 30012
4478 shiloh ridge trail
Snellville, GA 30039
770-826-1399
Zone 4 Region 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 13 AM Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Natchez Bend Equestrian
Miller Coliseum; Murfreesboro, TN
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN 37127
423-309-8386
Zone 4 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 13 PM Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Natchez Bend Equestrian
Co-Host: Valley Cove
Miller Coliseum; Murfreesboro, TN
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN 37127
423-309-8386
Zone 4 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 3 Arizona Sliders Reining Team Chaparosa Ranch
28150 N Alma School Pkwy Ste. 103-411
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
480-510-5365
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 1 Natchez Bend Equestrian Miller Coliseum; Murfreesboro, TN
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN 37127
423-309-8386
Zone 4 Region 2
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 1 AM Grier School
Co-Host: TMC
Co-Host: Manner's Ranch
Grier School
2440 Tyrone St., Apt. B
Tyrone, PA 16686
484-947-3240
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 1 PM Grier School
Co-Host: TMC
Co-Host: Manners Ranch
Grier School
2440 Tyrone St., Apt 2
Tyrone, PA 16686
484-947-3240
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 28 Mountaineer Equestrian Team

Rescheduled Show
WVU Reedsville Farm, 155 WVU Reedsville Farm Road, Reedsville, WV 26547
60 Carroll Road
Morgantown, WV 26508
304-680-5979
Zone 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 11 Rocky Mountain Wranglers Spicer Arena
13333 North County Road 7
Wellington, CO 80549
806-422-0622
Zone 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 12 TRH Youth Reining Club
Co-Host: Rocky Mountain Wranglers
Spicer Arena
3029 S CR 13
Loveland, CO 80537
970-481-0975
Zone 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 18 PM Alfred University Alfred University Equestrian Center
5174 Lake Rd.
Alfred Station, NY 14803
607-587-9012
Zone 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School