December 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 17 AM Central Carolina Equestrian Team - NC

*Zone 3 Western Priority, then Open to Other Zones*
Sunny Pines Farm: 7132 St Marys Church Rd # A, Lucama, NC
274 Walter Rawl Road
Lexington, SC 29072
803-807-0569
Zone 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17 PM Central Carolina Equestrian Team - NC

*Zone 3 Western Priority, then Open to Other Zones*
Sunny Pines Farm: Lucama, NC
274 Walter Rawl Road
Lexington, SC 29072
803-807-0569
Zone 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 18 AM Central Carolina Equestrian Team - NC

*Zone 3 Western Priority, then Open to Other Zones*
Sunny Pines Farm: Lucama, NC
274 Walter Rawl Road
Lexington, SC 29072
803-807-0569
Zone 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 14 TRH Youth Reining Club
Co-Host: Denver Equestrian
Table Mountain Ranch
14745 County Road 3
Longmont, CO 80504
970-481-0975
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 4 Rocky Mountain Wranglers
Co-Host: Berthoud Equestrian Team (Western Division)
The Ranch - Larimer County Fairgrounds
13333 Norht CR 7
Wellington, CO 80549
806-422-0622
Zone 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 5 Rocky Mountain Wranglers
Co-Host: Berthoud Equestrian Team (Western Division)
The Ranch - Larimer County Fairgrounds
13333 Norht CR 7
Wellington, CO 80549
806-422-0622
Zone 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 11 Mountaineer Equestrian Team Meredith Manner 147 Saddle Ln, Waverly, WV
225 Dark Hollow Road
Waynesburg, PA 15370
304-680-5979
Zone 3
Upper & Middle School
April 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 1 Desert Heat Equestrian 28002 N. 42nd St. Cave Creek 85331
29455 N. Cave Creek Rd. Ste. 118-122
Cave Creek, AZ 85331
480-231-1112
Zone 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

November 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 6 Arizona Sliders Reining Team

*Extended Closing Date 11/4*
Chaparosa Ranch 15030 E Chaparosa Way Scottsdale, AZ
28150 n alma school Pkwy, suite 103-411
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
480-510-5365
Zone 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List