December 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 3 AM Alfred University Interscholastic Team
Co-Host: Western New York Equestrian Team
Co-Host: North Country
Alfred University Equestrian Center
5174 Lake Road
Alfred Station, NY 14803
716-445-9538
Zone 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 4 Plus One Equestrians Last Impression Farm; 1239 Old Homestead Hwy. (Rte 32), Swanzey, NH 03446
155 Monomonac Rd. W.
Winchendon, MA 01475
978-906-1725
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 4 AM Alfred University Interscholastic Team
Co-Host: Western New York Equestrian Team
Co-Host: North Country
Alfred University Equestrian Center
5174 Lake Road
Alfred Station, NY 14803
716-445-9538
Zone 2 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 17 AM Central Carolina Equestrian Team - NC

*Zone 3 Western Priority, then Open to Other Zones*
Sunny Pines Farm: 7132 St Marys Church Rd # A, Lucama, NC
274 Walter Rawl Road
Lexington, SC 29072
803-807-0569
Zone 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17 PM Central Carolina Equestrian Team - NC

*Zone 3 Western Priority, then Open to Other Zones*
Sunny Pines Farm: Lucama, NC
274 Walter Rawl Road
Lexington, SC 29072
803-807-0569
Zone 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 18 AM Central Carolina Equestrian Team - NC

*Zone 3 Western Priority, then Open to Other Zones*
Sunny Pines Farm: Lucama, NC
274 Walter Rawl Road
Lexington, SC 29072
803-807-0569
Zone 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 7 AM North Country Horses IEA Team North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY 12831
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY 12831
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7 PM North Country Horses IEA Team North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY 12831
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY 12831
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 11 Mountaineer Equestrian Team Meredith Manner 147 Saddle Ln, Waverly, WV
225 Dark Hollow Road
Waynesburg, PA 15370
304-680-5979
Zone 3
Upper & Middle School
March 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 12 Crimson Acres It's A Pleasure Training Facility; 16 Daniel Shays Hwy., & 170 Wheeler Ave., Orange, MA 01364
16 Daniel Shays Highway
Orange, MA 01364
978-575-0341
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 19 Briggs Stable Briggs Stable - Hanover MA
607 Washington St
Abington, MA 02351
617-759-5905
Zone 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
April 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 30 Pond Hill Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Hidden Valley
Pond Hill Stables, 1373 Rte 4A East, Castleton, VT 05735
1700 Pond Hill Rd
Castleton, VT 05735
802-770-9587
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
May 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
May 20 Zone 1 Western Final

*Open Only to Qualified Individuals & Teams*
Smithfield Farm; 809 Sandwich Rd., East Falmouth MA 02536
310 Main St., Apt 8
Acushnet, MA 02743
774-413-0441
Zone 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

September 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 25 Hillside Meadows
Co-Host: Nashoba Valley Sliders
Hillside Meadows; 111 George Hill Rd., Grafton, MA 01519
310 Main St. Apt. 8
Acushnet, MA 02743
774-413-0441
Zone 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2 Smithfield Farm
Co-Host: Nashoba Valley Sliders
809 Sandwich Rd East Falmouth MA 02536
48 Head of the Bay Rd
Bourne, MA 02532
774-392-3316
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 16 Crimson Acres IEA Team
Co-Host: Double Diamond
Crimson Acres Equestrian Center
16 Daniel Shays Highway
Orange, MA 01364
978-575-0341
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 5 PM Grier School
Co-Host: Stoney Creek
Co-Host: Grove City
Grier School, 2522 Grier School Rd Tyrone, PA 16686
2522 Grier Road
Tyrone, PA 16686
315-360-1031
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5 AM Grier School
Co-Host Stoney Creek
Co-Host Grove City
Grier School, 2522 Grier School Rd Tyrone, PA 16686
2522 Grier School Road
Tyrone, PA 16686
814-684-3000
Zone 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 13 Hillside Meadows
Co-Host: Double Diamond
Hillside Meadows; 111 George Hill Rd, Grafton, MA 01519
310 Main St., Apt 8
Acushnet, MA 02743
774-413-0441
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 19 AM Saddlebrook Equestrian Center AM 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville PA 19473
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, PA 19473
484-368-6571
Zone 2 Region 13 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19 PM Saddlebrook Equestrian Center PM 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville PA 19473
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, PA 19473
484-368-6571
Zone 2 Region 2
Upper & Middle School