September 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 10 Myopia Stables Equestrian Team Myopia Hunt Club 435 Bay Road Hamilton, MA
13 Little River Road
Atkinson, NH 03811
978-407-1033
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 18 Heritage Farm
30 Florence Rd
Easthampton, MA 01027

Co-Host: Bonnie Lea
Co-Host: Williston/Fuller
Heritage Farm; 30 Florence Rd Easthampton, MA 01027
30 Florence Rd
Easthampton, MA 01027
413-884-5008
Zone 1 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 18 Pople Ridge Equestrian Team


**Entries Extended to 8/15**
Pople Ridge Farm, 561 Pumphouse Road Mexico, N.Y.
5398 Guy Young Rd
Brewerton, NY 13029
315-729-8378
Zone 2 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 24 The Ethel Walker School
Co-Host: Black Horse Farm

* Closing date extended to September 23, 2016! *

Entries now open to ALL of Zone 1 and 2!!

Entries will close on 9/19/16.
The Ethel Walker School, 230 Bushy Hill Rd. Simsbury, CT 06070
230 Bushy Hill Road
Simsbury, CT 06070
860-539-5621
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 25 End of Hunt
Co-Host: Woodstock Acres

End of Hunt
1360 Hill Street
Suffield, CT 06078
End of Hunt; 1360 Hill Street Suffield, CT 06078
1360 Hill Street
Suffield, CT 06078
860-874-8077
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25 Hunter Ridge
Co-Host: Smithbridge

*Zone 1 Region 8 Priority, then the Rest of Zone 1*
Hunter Ridge, 40 Collins Rd, Ashaway, RI
76 Beech Ave
Cranston, RI 02910
401-359-5344
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25 North Gate Equestrian Team 999 Concord Road, Sudbury, MA
999 Concord Road
Sudbury, MA 01776
508-259-0901
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25 Over The Oxer

*Zone 1 Region 1 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1*
Garland Stables; 100 West Rd., Rye, NH 03870
125 Ten Rod Rd
Rochester, NH 03867
781-389-4850
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25 Vantage Point Farm
Co-Host: Woodgate
Co-Host: Liberty Hill
Vantage Point Farm, 594 Central Turnpike Sutton, MA 01590
594 Central Turnpike
Sutton, MA 01590
774-280-0294
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 1 Wachusett Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Four Winds Farm

Zone 1 Region 5 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then All Zones
Holiday Acres Equestrian Center, 333 Main St. Rutland MA, 01543
1103 W. Boylston St.
Worcester, MA 01606
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2 Mount Holyoke College
Co-Host: Muddy Brook Farm
Mount Holyoke College
50 College Street
South Hadley, MA 01075
972-946-9413
Zone 1 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2 Shallowbrook
Co-Host: East Catholic
Shallowbrook
247 Hall Hill Rd
Somers , CT 06471
203-470-3418
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 8 ABF Equine, LLC
Co-Host: Loomis Chaffee
Co-Host: Hidden Brook

*Zone 1 Region 9 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then All Zones*
ABF Equine; Judd Road, Coventry, CT
47 Waterman Road
Hebron, CT 06248
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 9 Hillside Meadows
Co-Host: Nashoba Valley
Co-Host: Maple Grove
Hillside Meadows 111 George Hill Rd. Grafton MA 01519
707 High St
Cumberland, RI 02864
508-243-8044
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9 Avon Valley Show Stables
Co-Host: Miss Porter's School
Avon Valley Show Stables, 595 Waterville Road Avon, CT 06001
1409 Main Street
South Windsor, CT 06074
860-882-2606
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9 Ridgetop Equestrian
Co-Host: Summer HIll Farm
Ridgetop Farm; 734 Adams Street, Holliston, MA 01746
734 Adams Street
Holliston, MA 01746
617-967-4657
Zone 1 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9 Maplewood Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Liberty Hill
Maplewood Farm; 28 Ball Hill Rd Berlin, MA 01503
28 Ball Hill Rd
Berlin, MA 01503
617-680-2329
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9 Windstar Farm 25 Osgood Road, Sterling, Mass 01564
28 Uptack Rd
Groveland, MA 01834
(508) 395-1187
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 10 Red Acre
Co-Host: Woodgate
Red Acre Farm; Stow, MA
PO Box 67
Stow, MA 01775
978-490-4243
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 15 Century Mill Equestrian Team

*Zone 1 Region 3 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then Other Zones*
Century Mill Stables
191 South Bolton Road
Bolton, MA 01740
203-451-9607
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 16 North Gate Equestrian Team
Co-Host: JH Equestrian
North Gate Farm; 999 Concord Rd., Sudbury, MA 01776
999 Concord Road
Sudbury, MA 01776
508-259-0901
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16 The Ethel Walker School
Co-Host: Black Horse Farm

*Zone 1, Region 11 Priority, then Open to Region 10*
The Ethel Walker School, 230 Bushy Hill Rd. Simsbury, CT 06070
230 Bushy Hill Road
Simsbury, CT 06070
860-539-5621
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16 Daffodil Hill
Co-Host: Caer

Zone 1 Region 10 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then Zone 2
Daffodil Hill; 138 Minortown Rd,. Woodbury, CT 06798
138 Minortown Rd.
Woodbury, CT 06798
203-217-2302
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16 Willow Brook Farm Equestrian

*Zone 1 Region 6 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then All Zones*
1070 Washington St., Holliston, Ma
6 Blaine St.
Hudson, MA 01749
774-487-7485
Zone 1 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16 Full Circle Farm
Full Circle Farm 719 Birch Mountain Rd., Manchester, CT 06040
688 Birch Mtn Rd
Manchester, CT 06040
860-798-1749
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 22 Furnace Brook
Co-Host: Oak Hill
Co-Host: Friendship Field
Furnace Brook Farm, 158 Appleton Rd, New Ipswich, NH 03071
PO Box 170
New Ipswich, NH 03071
603-731-4294
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 23 Concord Equestrian Team

*Zone 1, Region 4 Only*
Verrill Farm Stable; 11 Wheeler Rd., Concord, MA
24 Forest Rd
Acton, MA 01720
978-808-0839
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23 Whishmaker Stables
Co-Host: C. Wellington
Whishmaker Stables
464 Portland Ave
Rollinsford, NH 03869
603-988-2301
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 23 Salko Farm Salko Farm
295 Pepper Ridge Rd
Stamford, CT 06905
203-249-1098
Zone 1 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 29 Stoneleigh-Burnham School

Zone 1 Region 12 Priority, the Rest of Zone 1
Stoneleigh-Burnham School
574 Bernardston Rd
Greenfield, MA 01301
413-218-1840
Zone 1 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 29 Windcrest Farm
Co-Host: North Central Connecticut

*Zone 1 Region 9 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then Other Zones*
Windcrest Farm
136 Hollister St
Manchester, CT 06042-3564
860-808-8937
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 29 August Farm August Farm;179 Highland St., Holliston, MA 01746
144 Clinton Street
Hopkinton, MA 01748
508-641-2706
Zone 1 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 30 Belle Wood Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Woodgate Farm
Co-Host: Becker Equestrian
Belle Wood Stables 411 North St Jefferson, MA 01522
21 High Ridge Rd
Holden, MA 01520
508-410-5001
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 30 Nora Harris Equestrian Nora Harris Equestrian; 3622 Main Rd., Tiverton, RI 02878
56 Union St
Bristol, RI 02809
860-324-0125
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 30 Cornerstone Farm
Co-Host: Senator Bell
Cornerstone Farm; 32 Amesbury Line Rd., Haverhill, MA 01830
28 Uptack Rd
Groveland, MA 01834
508-395-1187
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30 Pickwick-Clayhill
Co-host: Patuxent

*Zone 3, Region 3 Priority, then Rest of Zone 3, then All Zones*
Clayhill Stables
9911 Old Ardwick-Ardmore Road,
Springdale MD 20774
301-773-0444
Zone 3 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 5 Century Mill Equestrian Team

*Zone 1 Region 3 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then Other Zones*
Century Mill Stables
191 South Bolton Road
Bolton, MA 01740
203-451-9607
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 5 Hopkins-Biscuit Hill-Heartland Team
Co-Host: Bonnie Lea Farm
Biscuit Hill Farm, 55 Shelburne Center Road, Shelburne, MA 01370
44 Montague Road
Shutesbury, MA 01072
413-325-5200
Zone 1 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5 Wachusett Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Four Winds Farm

Zone 1 Region 5 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then All Zones
Holiday Acres Equestrian Center, 333 Main St. Rutland MA, 01543
1103 W. Boylston St.
Rutland , MA 01606
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 5
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5 ABF Equine, LLC
Co-Host: Loomis Chaffee
Co-Host: Hidden Brook

*Zone 1 Region 9 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then All Zones*
ABF Equine; Judd Road, Coventry, CT
47 Waterman Road
Hebron, CT 06248
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 5 Evenstride Evenstride; 26 Orchard St., Byfield, MA 01922
26 Orchard St
Byfield, MA 01922
978-821-1411
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 6 Hunters Run Stables
Co-Host: Ansala Farm
Co-Host: North Central Connecticut

78 Hunter Lane, Glastonbury, CT 06033
78 Hunter Lane
Glastonbury, CO 06033
860-205-1226
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 6 York
Co-Host: Turning Point
Co-Host: Seahorse
Greystone Stables 85 Little River Road Berwick, Maine
1014 Main Street
Eliot , ME 03903
207-332-3115
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 6 End of Hunt End of Hunt
1360 Hill Street
Suffield, CT 06078
860-874-8077
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 6 Grazing Fields
Co-Host: Team Four Star
Grazing Fields Farm, 201 Bournedale Road, Buzzards Bay MA 02532
201 Bournedale Rd
Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
508-685-9257
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 12 Stoneleigh-Burnham School
Co-Host: Bonnie Lea

Zone 1, Region 12 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1
Stoneleigh-Burnham School
574 Bernardston Rd
Greenfield, MA 01301
413-218-1840
Zone 1 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 12 Dana Hall School
Co-Host: Clarion Farm
Dana Hall
160 Grove Street, Rear
Wellesley, MA 02482
203-641-3519
Zone 1 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 13 Spring Tide Farm Spring Tide Farm
283 Main St
Boxford, MA 01921
978-317-1826
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 13 Avon Valley Show Stables
Co-Host: Miss Porter's School
Avon Valley Show Stables, 595 Waterville Road Avon, CT 06001
1409 Main Street
South Windsor, CT 06074
860-882-2606
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 19 Saddle Rowe Saddle Rowe Farm; 73 Oakland St., Medway, MA 02053
73 Oakland Street
Medway, MA 02053
508-533-7108
Zone 1 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19 ABF Equine, LLC
Co-Host: Hidden Brook
Co-Host: Seven Js

*Zone 1, Region 9 Priority, then Rest of Zone 2, then All Zones*
ABF Equine; Judd Road, Coventry, CT
47 Waterman Road
Hebron, CT 06248
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 19 Fox Meadow Farm at Smith College

*Zone 1 Region 12 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1*
Smith College Equestrian Center
178R West St
Northampton, MA 01060
413-531-3589
Zone 1 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 20 Oak Meadow Equestrian
Co-Host: East Catholic
Oak Meadow Farm 309 Scantic Rd East Windsor, CT 06088
309 Scantic Rd
East Windsor, CT 06088
845-522-1665
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20 TerryAllen Farms
Co-Host: Brushy Hill
TerryAllen Farms
118 Allen St
Terryville, CT 06786
860-585-9018
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 20 North Gate Equestrian Team
Co-Host: JH Equestrian
North Gate Farm; 990 Concord Rd., Sudbury, MA 01776
11022 Ambassador Drive
Westboro, MA 01581
781-910-5838
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20 Twisdenwood Farm 240 Andover St, Georgetown,Ma 01833
244 Andover St
Georgetown, MA 01833
978-314-8258
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 20 Full Circle Farm
Co-Host: Hidden Brook

*Zone 1 Region 9 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1*
Full Circle Farm; 719 Birch Mountain Rd., Manchester, CT 06040
719 Birch Mountain Rd
Manchester, CT 06040
860-324-5308
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 26 Shallowbrook
Co-Host: Decarli
Shallowbrook
247 Hall Hill Rd
Somers , CT 06071
203-470-3418
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 3 Windcrest Farm
Co-Host: Ansala Farm

*Zone 1 Region 9 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then All Zones*
Windcrest Farm
136 Hollister St.
Manchester, CT 06042-3564
860-808-8937
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 4 TerryAllen Farms TerryAllen Farms
188 Allen St
Terryville, CT 06786
860-585-9018
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 4 Rising Star Equestrian Team

*Zone 1 Region 6 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1*
Rising Star Equestrian Center, Inc.
149 Summer Street
Medway, MA 02053
617-640-4685
Zone 1 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 4 Volo Farm Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Lindstedt Show Stables
Volo Farm, Inc., Westford, MA 01886
84 Power Rd.
Westford, MA 01886
603-686-4021
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 10 Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Inc.
Co-Host: Movado Farm

Open to: Zone 1 Region 8 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then Zone 2
Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Inc., Gales Ferry, CT 06335
645 Long Cove Road
Gales Ferry, CT 06335
860-460-8586
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 11 Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Inc./Southeastern Connecticut
Co-Host: Nob Hill
Co-Host: Bit By Bit

Open to: Zone 1 Reg. 8 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then Zone 2
Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Inc., Gales Ferry, CT 06335
645 Long Cove Rd.
Gales Ferry, CT 06335
860-460-8586
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 11 Mount Holyoke College
Co-Host: Muddy Brook Farm
Co-Host: Williston Fuller IEA
Mount Holyoke College
50 College Street
South Hadley, MA 01075
972-946-9413
Zone 1 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 7 Dana Hall School
Co-Host: Clarion farm
Dana Hall School
1a Taylor Lane
Dover, MA 02030
203-641-3519
Zone 1 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 7 ABF Equine, LLC
Co-Host: Hidden Brook
Co-Host: Seven Js

Zone 1 Region 9 Priority, then Rest of Zone 2, then All zones*
ABF Equine; Judd Road, Coventry, CT
47 Waterman Road
Hebron, CT 06248
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 8 Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Inc./Southeastern Connecticut
Co-Host: Movado Farm
Co-Host: Bit By Bit

Open to: Zone 1 Reg. 8 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then Zone 2
Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Inc., Gales Ferry, CT 06335
645 Long Cove Road
Gales Ferry, CT 06335
860-460-8586
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 14 Windcrest Farm
Co-Host: Woodstock Acres

*Zone 1 Region 9 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, Then All Zones*
Windcrest Farm
136 Hollister St.
Manchester, CT 06042-3564
860-808-8937
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 15 TerryAllen Farms Terryallen Farms
188 Allen St
Terryville, CT 06786
860-585-9018
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 22 Volo Farm Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Lindstedt Show Stables
Volo Farm, Inc., Westford, MA 01886
84 Power Rd.
Westford, MA 01886
603-686-4021
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 4 Windcrest Farm
Co-Host: Woodstock Acres

*Zone 1 Region 9 Priority, then Rest of Zone 1, then All Zones*
Windcrest Farm
136 Hollister St
Manchester, CT 06042-3564
860-808-8937
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 25 Zone 1 Region 8 & 9 Finals

*Region 8 & 9 Qualified Individuals & Teams Only*
Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Inc., Gales Ferry, CT 06335
645 Long Cove Road
Gales Ferry, CT 06335
860-460-8586
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
April 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 1 Zone 1 Hunt Seat Finals
Open Only to All Zone 1 Qualified Riders & Teams

*2 DAY SHOW - April 1-2, 2017*
The Eastern States Exposition; Springfield, MA
1409 Main St.
South Windsor, CT, 06074
860-800-3175
Zone 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

August 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 31 Cranberry Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Nora Harris Equestrian Team
Reunion Farm, 271 Main St., Plympton, MA
271 Main St.
Plympton, MA 02367
781-910-0600
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School